Privacy Policy

Nu-Pure Pty Ltd, ABN 47 423 476 (“Nu-Pure”) is firmly committed to protecting your privacy. We understand and appreciate that users of our website (at www.nu-pure.com.au) and our customers generally are concerned about their privacy and the confidentiality and security of any information that may be provided to us. We therefore aim to maintain a safe and secure system of handling your personal information and will ensure that your personal information is handled in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Collecting and using information

The only personal information we collect about you is what you tell Nu-Pure about yourself when you fill in a form, send us an e-mail, enter a competition, contact us via telephone or otherwise make a request/enquiry. This information may include your name, e-mail, mailing addresses and contact numbers.

We use your personal information only for the purposes it was given. Your personally identifiable information will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without your approval at the time of collection.

 

Disclosure of information

We consider all your information to be private and confidential and ensure the highest standards in safeguarding and using such information. We do not sell, rent, lease or share any of your information with any non-affiliated third parties. We may use and disclose your information if such disclosure is necessary to comply with any applicable law or in pursuance of any order from law enforcement or other government agency or in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order or as otherwise required by law.

 

Security of Information

We consider all your personal information as highly private and confidential. We do take appropriate security procedures and measures including but not limited to physical, electronic, technical and procedures to help safeguard your personal information against any loss, unauthorised access, destruction, misuse and unauthorised disclosure. We store all your personally identifiable information in a secure location. Only authorised employees are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. Please note: no system can be completely secure. Although we take several measures, we do not guarantee that your personal information or other communications will always remain safe and secure.

 

contact us

Contact Us

1/76 Quinns Hill Road,
East Stapylton, QLD 4207
PO Box 6343 Yatala,
QLD 4207 Australia

Contact Us

1/76 Quinns Hill Road,
East Stapylton, QLD 4207
PO Box 6343 Yatala,
QLD 4207 Australia